A tender has been announced by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) for consultancy services for implementation of an action - Application and Integration of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in Customs Formalities
​​​​​​​The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) is supporting the Revenue Service of Georgia in development and implementation of automated system based on artificial intelligence solutions aimed at digitalization of customs service procedures in line with Georgia’s broader efforts to automate these formalities
Video Call Service
Please be informed, that the Revenue Service has renewed the video call service (, which is fully complied with the requirements of the taxpayers and gives you the opportunity to get easy and prompt service without leaving the place.
On the restriction of provision of services to the interested person at the place of rendering service
In accordance with the amendments to the Order N33619 of the Director General of the Revenue Service on the “Certain Cases of Restriction of Provision of Services to the Interested Person at the Place of Rendering Service”, from 16 May, the registration of the following applications for those interested in visiting Service Center of the Revenue Service will be additionally restricted
Reminder regarding the enactment of changes in the fees for customs services to be provided by the Revenue Service
​​​​​​​Please be reminded that the Ordinance №201 of the Government of Georgia on the Amendments to the Ordinance №96 of the Government of Georgia dated 30 March, 2010 on the Approval of Fees and Rates for Services Provided by the Legal Entity of Public Law – the Revenue Service, was adopted on April 14, 2022 and shall come into force on May 14, of the current year, which is mainly aimed at the following:
Change in the fees for services provided by the Revenue Service in the field of customs
Adopted on April 14, 2022 “On Amendments to the Resolution of the Government of Georgia of March 30, 2010, №96 on the Approval of Fees and their Rates for the Provision of Services by a Legal Entity under Public Law” will come into force on May 14, 2022, and the main objectives are
The methodological reference of the Revenue Service was approved
"On taxation of the profit of a person in the virtual zone" has been approved by the Order No. 7547 of March 25, 2022.
New situational manuals approved
​​​​​​​New situational manuals approved: Pension contribution benefit in income tax N 1515 Calculation of fees for the use of natural resources N 2546