Revenue Service of the Ministry of Finance participated in regional trainings of trainers
Under the auspices of the WCO/JICA (Japan International Cooperation Agency) Joint Project, to support trade facilitation and border control in Africa, a Sub- Regional Training-of-Trainer Workshop on Programme Global Shield (PGS) in East Africa was held in Kampala, Uganda, from 22 to 30 January 2019.
Georgia has conveyed the World Customs Organization Instrument of Accession to “The International Convention on the Simplification and Harmonization of Customs Procedures”
On November 7, at the headquarters of World Customs Organization (WCO) in Brussels the Instrument of Accession ceremony to the “The International Convention on the Simplification and Harmonization of Customs Procedures- Kyoto International Convection” signed by Prime Minister of Georgia has been organized.
In accordance with the Article 44, paragraph 6 of the Tax Code of Georgia and the Order of the Minister of Finance of Georgia N996 on Tax Administration, on the webpage is posted a list of documents determining obligations.