Case will be investigated by the Investigation Service of the Ministry of Finance
On December 7th a Georgian national traveling from Turkey arrive at border crossing point – “Sarpi”, customs examination revealed the existence of undeclared gold with the total weight of 466.05 gr. Total value of the goods was estimated at 29313,53 Laris.
Armenian citizen discovered to be carrying prohibited substance
On 5th of December during the luggage exanimation of an Armenian citizen S.A. customs officers stationed at “Vale” border crossing point discovered 90 tablets of “Balirica” – preparation containing psychotropic substances.
We inform you that listed taxpayers and lawbreakers were using the stamps of mentioned taxpayers and cash register receipt outlines for preparation of false tax documents. Take into account that the Audit Department of Revenue Service in the process of inspection will review tax documents issued by the mentioned taxpayers with particular attention.